Tbcc2016 Dparks 2284

September 09, 2017

2017 Riders Announced

News

We are excited to present to you one of the strongest and fastest fields to ever race in Doylestown. Come out tomorrow and cheer them on.

Thompson Pro Men USA CRITS/PRT

Holowesko Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
1 Robin Carpenter
2 Joseph Lewisr
3 Miguel Bryon
4 Andzs Flaksis
5 Oscar Clark
6 Ty Magner

Rally Cycling
7 Shane Kline
8 Curtis White
9 Brad Huff
10 Eric Young
11 Thomas Soladay

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
12 Greg Henderson
13 Adrian Hegyvary
14 Luke Keough
15 Carlos Alzate Escobar

Battley Harley-Davidson/Spokes/Cutaway
18 Richard Furchtgott
19 Mattison Brady
20 Thomas Humphreys
21 Steven Kusy
22 Matt McLoone

CCB Velotooler
23 Patrick Collins
24 Matthew Curbeau
25 Kai Wiggins
26 Jake Sitler

CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
27 Franklin Burgos
28 Rafael Diaz-Granados
29 Stalin Quiterio Cuello
30 Anthony Taylor

CRCA/Foundation
31 Baris Aytan
32 Ismael Collado Acosta
33 Geron Williams

CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
34 Ross Baldwin
35 Dominic Caiazzo
36 Cesar Gallego
37 Ralph Pahlmeyer
38 Allan Rego

CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialized Cycling Team
39 Gerald Adasavage
40 Michael Margarite
41 Erik Post
42 Konrad Ratzmann

CS Velo Elite Team
43 Sean Burger
44 Will Cooper
45 Dakota Schaeffer
46 Jacob Skrip
47 Robert Wasch
48 Tim Weigelt

Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
49 Sean Gardner
50 Bryan Gomez
51 Dennis Ramirez
52 George Simpson
53 Brett Wachtendorf
54 Matt Zimmer

Haymarket / Starlight Custom Apparel
55 Taylor Pearman

Jigawatt Cycling P/B Inside Out Sports
56 Marcus Canady
57 Richard O’Briant

Kens Bike Shop
58 Ryan Joyce

Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
59 Glenn Ferreira
60 Gorgi Popstefanov

Nalgene/Borah Teamwear Cycling
61 John Hunter
62 John Holden
63 Michael Jones
64 Sean Meyer

PA Lightning
65 Stephen Hall

Palmer Cycling
66 Daniel Lausin

Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
67 Corey Davis
68 Parker Kyzer
69 Chris Meacham
70 Johnny Mitchell
71 Matt Moosa
72 Ben Renkem

QCW Breakawaybikes.com P/B JL Velo
73 Michael Black
74 Jesse Stauffer
75 Calvin Hoops
76 Alex Kellum
77 Ryan Rapolas
78 Colton Valentine

Race CF
79 Kevin Goguen

Team Beyer Auto
80 David Boza

Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
81 Thomas Barnett

Team Hungry
82 Daniel Tokarczy

Team Skyline
83 David Dawson
84 Ryan DeWald
85 Kyle Penny

Texas Roadhouse Cycling
86 Marco Aledia
87 Brice Brookshire
88 Daniel Holloway
89 Jake Magee
90 Alex McLuaghlin
91 Matt Salpietro

WS United
92 Jermaine Burrowes
93 Johann Burrowes


Doylestown Hospital Pro Women USA CRITS/PRT

ISCorp p/b Progress
200 Skylar Schneider
201 Caroline Baur
202 Rachel Langdon
203 Samantha Schneider
204 Josie Talbot
205 Nina Wollaston

Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel
206 Laura Van Gilder
207 Courteney Lowe
208 Emily Spence
209 Kat Sweatt
210 Kate Kirkpatrick
211 Laura Jorgensen

Artemis
212 Diana Chang

Fearless Femme Racing
213 Kyrstin Bluhm
214 Emily Newsom
215 Paige Shumskas
216 Flora Yan

Hagens Berman | Supermint
217 Julie Kuliecza

Jos Feron Lady Force
218 Lauren Dodge

LA Sweat
219 Anna Grace Christiansen
220 Kim Lucie
221 Tiffany Pezzulo

Papa John’s Racing p/b TREK
222 Christina Gokey Smith
223 Tina Pic

Sweet Spot
224 Amelia Kirby

Velo Classic p/b Stan’s NoTubes
225 Kristen Arnold
226 Clio Dinan
227 Cynthia Frazier
228 Daphne Karagianis
229 Harriet Owen

Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
230 Erica Clevenger

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
231 Lauretta Hanson


Amateur Men Cat 2/3

250 Zola Mehlomakulu
251 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
252 Brad Thompson Amoroso’s/TSV
253 michael green Arrow Racing
254 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
255 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy
256 Dave Grant Bike Line
257 CJ Rudy Bikesport/ Sly Fox
258 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness Development Team
259 Michael Stromberg Century Road Club Assoc/ e2Value
260 Chris Chong Tenn CRCA - Ashe
261 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy
262 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation
263 James Fox CRCA Development Foundation
264 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
265 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
266 john olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
267 Joe Ammon CRCA/Foundation
268 Anthony Cao CRCA/Foundation
269 Calvin Martin CS Velo
270 Derrick Butler CS Velo
271 Colin Fitzgerald CS Velo
272 Alec Ratzell CS Velo
273 Philip Daniels Dangerous Creatures
274 Cobie Arnold Deluxx Bikes
275 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport
276 Chad Capobianco District Taco
277 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling
278 Joe Hallman Divine Swine Cycling
279 Eric Mason Divine Swine Cycling
280 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works
281 Greg Danielewicz Guy’s Racing Club
282 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown’s Subaru
283 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
284 Leo Kirkpatrick KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
285 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
286 Steve Cochrane MAMBO KINGS
287 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box
288 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
289 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Team
290 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
291 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
292 adriano hauck Rohan Cycling
293 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
294 Sam Riegel Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft
295 Jarrod Wysock Shirk’s Master Racing
296 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle and Cafe
297 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
298 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling
299 Greg MacCarty Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
300 Colin Kelly Tri-State Velo / Amoroso’s Racing Team
301 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports
302 James Joseph Ws united
303 Josh Woodson WWVC Racing
304 William Walton Young Medalists


Bcc Race Guide 2017 Bcc Race Guide 20172

TAGS: teams, riders

9.10.17